SOOM Round 4 - 2wd

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Southport

    

21 August 2021

A. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Neil Cragg
2 [ 1 2 1 - 12/ 301.99W ]
25.17
0.00 (0)
2
2
Tommy Hall
4 [ 3 1 3 - 12/ 301.02W ]
25.09
0.00 (0)
3
3
Luke Holdsworth
5 [ 2 3 4 - 12/ 303.88Wc ]
25.39
0.00 (0)
4
4
Paul Crompton
6 [ 4 4 2 - 12/ 303.96W ]
25.33
0.00 (0)
5
5
Ben Smith
10 [ 5 9 5 - 12/ 307.46W ]
25.62
0.00 (0)
6
6
Josh Holdsworth
12 [ 7 5 8 - 12/ 307.43W ]
25.62
0.00 (0)
7
8
Jamie Hall
13 [ 8 7 6 - 12/ 311.06W ]
25.92
0.00 (0)
8
7
Michal Orlowski
13 [ 6 8 7 - 12/ 311.16W ]
25.93
0.00 (0)
9
9
Ben Jemison
15 [ 9 6 10 - 12/ 312.26W ]
26.02
0.00 (0)
10
10
Chris Evison
19 [ 10 10 9 - 12/ 320.63W ]
26.72
0.00 (0)

B. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:26 21/08/2021 Finished 17:31 21/08/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Edward Callan
12/ 311.02W
25.92
25.65 (11)
2
2
Andy Woods
12/ 312.54W
26.05
25.79 (5)
3
4
Matt Thompson
12/ 315.38W
26.28
25.63 (7)
4
3
Mark Smith
12/ 317.29W
26.44
25.85 (5)
5
7
Allan O'Brien
12/ 318.24W
26.52
26.02 (5)
6
5
Jorn Neumann
12/ 318.55W
26.55
25.50 (8)
7
9
Charlie Saunders
12/ 319.07W
26.59
25.76 (12)
8
8
James Pritchard
12/ 320.08W
26.67
25.38 (12)
9
6
Eugene Galley
11/ 300.60W
27.33
25.94 (11)
10
10
Mark Anthony-Jones
11/ 302.49W
27.50
25.95 (9)

C. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:18 21/08/2021 Finished 17:24 21/08/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
4
Tyler Liddle
12/ 316.80W
26.40
25.90 (9)
2
1
Tony Parr
12/ 319.89W
26.66
25.92 (8)
3
8
Steven Pierce
12/ 321.18W
26.77
26.06 (10)
4
5
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
12/ 322.06W
26.84
26.18 (8)
5
7
Ethan Brad
12/ 323.94W
27.00
26.07 (11)
6
6
Adam Perei
12/ 325.48W
27.12
26.13 (11)
7
9
Yasir Mughal
12/ 326.08W
27.17
25.98 (9)
8
3
Kev Lee
11/ 302.41W
27.49
25.72 (5)
9
2
Phil Sleigh
11/ 309.23W
28.11
25.79 (10)
10
10
Ryan Clarke
11/ 314.92W
28.63
26.30 (4)

D. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:09 21/08/2021 Finished 17:15 21/08/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
David Scott
12/ 316.68W
26.39
25.51 (7)
2
6
Chris Pattinson
12/ 326.49W
27.21
25.97 (10)
3
4
David Myszkowski
12/ 327.82W
27.32
26.47 (9)
4
8
Thomas Phipps
11/ 301.10W
27.37
26.35 (8)
5
5
Gavin Crolla
11/ 302.95W
27.54
26.55 (6)
6
9
William Callan
11/ 303.18W
27.56
25.95 (5)
7
2
Ellis Crossley
11/ 307.33W
27.94
26.03 (11)
8
7
Darren Trelfa
11/ 309.81W
28.16
26.63 (6)
9
3
Kevin Hodkinson
11/ 312.04W
28.37
26.26 (6)
10
10
Aidan Burke
11/ 317.84W
28.89
27.41 (7)

E. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:59 21/08/2021 Finished 17:05 21/08/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Peter Hastings
12/ 321.90W
26.83
25.67 (6)
2
6
Daniel Pole
12/ 322.50W
26.88
25.60 (2)
3
4
Lewis Hopkins
11/ 301.97W
27.45
26.42 (11)
4
3
Stu Hurley
11/ 309.52W
28.14
27.14 (7)
5
10
Duncan Rist
11/ 315.34W
28.67
26.75 (8)
6
8
Neil Burdess
11/ 316.54W
28.78
26.56 (9)
7
7
Chris Boden
11/ 317.66W
28.88
26.88 (9)
8
9
Peter Mulcahy
11/ 320.31W
29.12
27.52 (10)
9
2
Steven Ball
11/ 327.69W
29.79
26.62 (5)
10
5
Tim Rawcliffe
10/ 303.77W
30.38
26.17 (7)

F. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:29 21/08/2021 Finished 16:34 21/08/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
3
Dan Cooper
11/ 302.08W
27.46
27.09 (5)
2
1
Lee Charnock
11/ 304.68W
27.70
26.58 (7)
3
2
Jamie Banks
11/ 306.37W
27.85
26.93 (5)
4
4
Paul Kemp
11/ 308.26W
28.02
26.97 (8)
5
7
Mark Dieterman
11/ 318.09W
28.92
27.39 (6)
6
6
Natalie Williams
11/ 318.89W
28.99
26.83 (10)
7
5
Steve Robertson
11/ 319.33W
29.03
27.03 (6)
8
10
Gary Dunn
11/ 321.22Wc
32.12
27.16 (5)
9
9
Neil Kenyon
11/ 321.78W
29.25
27.69 (5)
10
8
Graeme Hunter
11/ 322.97W
29.36
27.24 (10)

G. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:20 21/08/2021 Finished 16:26 21/08/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
3
Simon Kemp
11/ 314.64W
28.60
27.32 (11)
2
8
Simon Hudspeth
11/ 319.60W
29.05
27.80 (7)
3
2
Simon Tollick
11/ 319.82W
29.07
27.34 (5)
4
6
Neil Tompsett
11/ 320.64W
29.15
27.68 (8)
5
10
Richard Thierens
11/ 323.72W
29.43
27.25 (10)
6
4
Jack Slassor
11/ 324.99W
29.54
27.83 (5)
7
7
Harry Saunders
10/ 301.90W
30.19
27.93 (6)
8
5
Rhys Ward
10/ 303.53W
30.35
27.17 (7)
9
1
Chris Cherry
10/ 306.97W
30.70
27.71 (4)
10
9
Miklos Szabados
10/ 311.37W
31.14
28.05 (7)

H. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:11 21/08/2021 Finished 16:17 21/08/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Andrew Millner
11/ 310.58W
28.23
27.41 (3)
2
9
Ewan Mulcahy
11/ 319.40W
29.04
27.82 (9)
3
8
Tommy Tansley
11/ 325.09W
29.55
28.36 (6)
4
7
Ashton Perei
11/ 328.16W
29.83
28.30 (8)
5
3
Michael Kirby
10/ 300.36W
30.04
28.17 (6)
6
5
Stevie Sheridan
10/ 303.60W
30.36
28.96 (8)
7
10
Jo Trelfa
10/ 305.80W
30.58
29.36 (7)
8
6
Peter Evans
10/ 306.32W
30.63
27.79 (7)
9
2
Adam Smith
10/ 307.19W
30.72
28.17 (7)
10
4
Paul Ward
10/ 312.22W
31.22
28.18 (5)

I. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:01 21/08/2021 Finished 16:06 21/08/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Mat Lowery
11/ 328.37W
29.85
28.23 (6)
2
4
Steve Brew
10/ 300.42W
30.04
27.77 (5)
3
2
Kennon Miller
10/ 305.93W
30.59
29.28 (4)
4
8
Zak Hurley
10/ 314.72W
31.47
30.21 (3)
5
7
Rory Lee
10/ 322.79W
32.28
30.09 (8)
6
3
Andy Hall
10/ 324.89W
32.49
29.49 (2)
7
6
Stewart White
10/ 327.03W
32.70
29.73 (5)
8
5
Tony Haines
8/ 255.74W
31.97
28.51 (8)
9
9
Flynn Liddle
8/ 315.22W
39.40
34.57 (5)
10
10
Cole Liddle
6/ 306.82W
51.14
42.40 (6)
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Worksop Radio Car Club