Schumacher Masters Round 2

Main Index
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Worksop

    

7 November 2021

A. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:31 07/11/2021 Finished 16:36 07/11/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Best Lap

Motor

1
3
Tommy Hall
14/ 304.43
21.46 (7)
2
4
Neil Cragg
14/ 304.75
21.06 (11)
3
1
Ben Smith
14/ 306.10
21.16 (11)
4
2
Jonathan Skidmore
14/ 308.25
21.27 (11)
5
5
Edward Callan
14/ 309.31
21.51 (13)
6
6
Jamie Hall
14/ 312.84
21.63 (14)
7
10
James Helliwell
14/ 317.01
22.20 (13)
8
7
Allan O Brien
14/ 317.22
21.93 (13)
9
8
Tyler Liddle
14/ 320.71
22.26 (10)
10
9
Luke Holdsworth
13/ 303.32
22.02 (10)

B. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:22 07/11/2021 Finished 16:28 07/11/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Best Lap

Motor

1
1
Mitchell Fiddling
14/ 314.62
21.89 (8)
2
4
Matthew Thompson
14/ 320.20
22.13 (7)
3
2
Freddie Thompson
14/ 321.56
22.00 (6)
4
3
William Callan
14/ 324.85
21.61 (10)
5
5
Mark Anthony Jones
13/ 300.44
22.21 (7)
6
6
Rob Fox
13/ 307.46
22.67 (13)
7
9
Jim Dixon
13/ 308.31
22.50 (5)
8
10
Ellis Crossley
13/ 313.70
22.53 (5)
9
8
Neil Adamson
12/ 302.95
22.75 (6)
10
7
Jonny Dronfield
9/ 218.25
22.86 (7)

C. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:14 07/11/2021 Finished 16:19 07/11/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Best Lap

Motor

1
2
William Goodwin
13/ 300.52
22.47 (6)
2
7
Andy Wesson
13/ 304.64
22.67 (7)
3
4
Abe Lyons
13/ 308.74
23.32 (9)
4
1
Chris Foster
13/ 315.10
22.79 (12)
5
8
Daniel Pole
13/ 315.41
22.21 (8)
6
9
Natalie Williams
13/ 316.80
23.03 (6)
7
5
Luke Thompson
12/ 303.57
22.48 (7)
8
3
Ben Simpson
12/ 305.44
23.30 (11)
9
6
Ryan Clarke
12/ 317.42
23.16 (11)
10
10
Leon Morrell
DNS
0.00 (0)

D. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:06 07/11/2021 Finished 16:11 07/11/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Best Lap

Motor

1
3
Liam Robinson
13/ 310.18
22.98 (3)
2
1
Chris Clarke
13/ 323.92
23.81 (8)
3
10
Jaymie Greaves
13/ 325.51
24.24 (4)
4
6
Gary Dunn
13/ 326.32
23.78 (3)
5
2
Olly Vaux
12/ 301.58
23.61 (11)
6
8
Stephen Adams
12/ 302.46
23.39 (9)
7
9
Steven Jones
12/ 305.43
23.79 (8)
8
7
Miklos Szabados
12/ 308.62
23.94 (6)
9
5
Simon Heath
12/ 322.49
23.97 (12)
10
4
Garry Plant
11/ 321.39
24.31 (8)

E. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:58 07/11/2021 Finished 16:03 07/11/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Best Lap

Motor

1
3
Lee Stokes
13/ 325.69
24.56 (10)
2
1
Lee Talbot
12/ 306.79
23.58 (4)
3
5
Craig Russell
12/ 312.79
24.60 (5)
4
8
Andy Mountford
12/ 315.67
23.88 (10)
5
6
Sam Dixon
12/ 322.53
24.12 (11)
6
9
Michael Goodwin
12/ 327.02
24.58 (8)
7
7
Peter Spencer
11/ 300.26
24.34 (5)
8
2
Steve Bunning
11/ 302.76
23.77 (5)
9
4
David Loxley
11/ 314.68
24.59 (9)
10
10
Richard Simpson
10/ 321.57
24.85 (4)

F. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:50 07/11/2021 Finished 15:55 07/11/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Best Lap

Motor

1
2
John Dunn
12/ 313.42
25.47 (8)
2
4
Brooke Plant
11/ 308.04
26.18 (4)
3
3
Chris Read
11/ 309.20
25.79 (9)
4
7
James Seabright
11/ 313.85
26.28 (7)
5
5
Jason Robinson
11/ 315.80
26.07 (2)
6
6
Jack Dunn
11/ 323.67
25.43 (8)
7
8
Neil Spencer
11/ 325.85
26.93 (4)
8
1
Stephen Sheridan
11/ 326.80
27.57 (6)

A. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:29 07/11/2021 Finished 17:34 07/11/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Best Lap

Motor

1
1
Neil Cragg
14/ 316.04
22.29 (8)
2
2
Tommy Hall
14/ 321.42
22.73 (12)
3
5
Jamie Hall
14/ 323.87
22.80 (5)
4
4
Ben Smith
14/ 325.79
22.56 (6)
5
3
Edward Callan
13/ 300.36
22.77 (5)
6
8
Matthew Thompson
13/ 309.83
22.98 (12)
7
7
Allan O Brien
13/ 319.31
23.25 (4)
8
9
William Skidmore
13/ 322.62
23.21 (7)
9
10
Freddie Thompson
13/ 325.30
23.21 (4)
10
6
Jonathan Skidmore
12/ 303.95
23.45 (8)

B. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:20 07/11/2021 Finished 17:26 07/11/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Best Lap

Motor

1
1
Mitchell Fiddling
13/ 311.11
22.95 (9)
2
3
Tyler Liddle
13/ 314.80
23.71 (10)
3
4
James Helliwell
13/ 318.72
24.25 (12)
4
8
Jonny Dronfield
13/ 322.45
24.17 (8)
5
2
Eugene Galley
13/ 330.35
23.30 (8)
6
9
Ellis Crossley
12/ 301.57
23.73 (10)
7
10
Ben Simpson
12/ 301.85
24.17 (11)
8
6
Karl Marsden
12/ 312.13
23.58 (10)
9
7
Charlie Saunders
12/ 312.81
23.11 (10)
10
5
Ross Nicholson
12/ 315.79
24.30 (3)

C. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:11 07/11/2021 Finished 17:17 07/11/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Best Lap

Motor

1
2
William Callan
13/ 312.57
23.17 (11)
2
4
Daniel Pole
13/ 316.25
23.53 (12)
3
6
Matt Moore
13/ 324.90
23.72 (12)
4
3
Steven Pierce
12/ 301.41
23.57 (11)
5
8
Luke Mills
12/ 303.31
24.24 (12)
6
1
Luke Holdsworth
12/ 303.88
22.86 (7)
7
7
James Wilkinson
12/ 305.15
24.41 (4)
8
9
Natalie Williams
12/ 306.01
24.04 (11)
9
5
Chris Foster
12/ 315.66
24.70 (7)
10
10
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
DNS
0.00 (0)

D. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:04 07/11/2021 Finished 17:09 07/11/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Best Lap

Motor

1
3
Joshua Rose
12/ 302.25
24.75 (12)
2
4
Ryan Clarke
12/ 303.70
24.30 (10)
3
2
Luke Thompson
12/ 312.89
23.61 (7)
4
5
Paul Kemp
12/ 314.98
24.89 (4)
5
6
Lee Charnock
11/ 311.67
24.91 (8)
6
8
Peter Spencer
11/ 316.13
26.05 (9)
7
10
Garry Plant
11/ 317.99
25.98 (6)
8
7
David Burton
11/ 319.52
24.86 (10)
9
1
Rob Fox
11/ 322.55
24.60 (3)
10
9
Stephen Childerhouse
10/ 321.84
24.98 (5)

E. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:56 07/11/2021 Finished 17:01 07/11/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Best Lap

Motor

1
5
Mark Anthony Jones
12/ 301.32
23.93 (4)
2
7
Chris Clarke
12/ 309.90
24.48 (4)
3
2
Paul Hicklin
12/ 313.42
25.06 (9)
4
1
Gary Dunn
12/ 315.77
25.03 (6)
5
3
Jamie Buchanan
12/ 320.17
24.82 (8)
6
6
Stephen Adams
12/ 321.90
25.16 (9)
7
9
Steven Jones
12/ 323.92
24.55 (9)
8
4
Simon Kemp
11/ 300.13
24.27 (8)
9
8
Jordan Coleman
11/ 310.41
26.01 (5)
10
10
David Loxley
11/ 310.83
25.45 (6)

F. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:47 07/11/2021 Finished 16:52 07/11/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Best Lap

Motor

1
1
David Dunn
11/ 300.31
25.51 (5)
2
5
James Kemp
11/ 304.84
26.19 (6)
3
3
Lee Stokes
11/ 309.24
25.54 (3)
4
8
Neil Spencer
11/ 315.17
26.91 (9)
5
4
Harry Saunders
11/ 319.35
26.74 (8)
6
9
James Seabright
11/ 319.89
26.82 (8)
7
7
John Dunn
10/ 302.13
27.64 (7)
8
10
Adam West
10/ 305.56
27.78 (7)
9
6
Craig Russell
1/ 23.38
0.00 (0)
10
2
Leon Morrell
DNS
0.00 (0)

G. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:39 07/11/2021 Finished 16:44 07/11/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Best Lap

Motor

1
2
Brooke Plant
11/ 310.84
26.31 (9)
2
3
Tony Head
10/ 333.57
29.05 (9)
3
1
Richard Cooper
DNS
0.00 (0)
Main Index
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Worksop Radio Car Club