Schumacher Off Road Masters Round 3

Main Index
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Worksop

    

15 January 2023

A. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:17 15/01/2023 Finished 16:22 15/01/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Jonathan Skidmore
17/ 303.44
17.85
17.57 (8)
2
3
Jamie Hall
17/ 303.87
17.87
17.41 (14)
3
1
Lee Martin
17/ 305.73
17.98
17.35 (10)
4
4
Tommy Hall
17/ 307.95
18.11
17.55 (8)
5
5
Edward Callan
17/ 308.35
18.14
17.84 (17)
6
7
William Skidmore
17/ 309.93
18.23
17.66 (15)
7
9
Josh Holdsworth
17/ 313.35
18.43
17.80 (9)
8
10
Matthew Thompson
17/ 314.96
18.53
17.82 (11)
9
6
Ben Smith
17/ 315.02
18.53
17.47 (10)
10
8
Luke Holdsworth
16/ 306.48
19.16
17.61 (11)

B. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:09 15/01/2023 Finished 16:14 15/01/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Charlie Saunders
17/ 308.35
18.14
17.07 (14)
2
3
Ben Simpson
17/ 316.03
18.59
17.59 (17)
3
5
William Goodwin
16/ 307.22
19.20
18.38 (12)
4
4
James Helliwell
16/ 310.97
19.44
18.38 (13)
5
7
Adrian Parkes
16/ 311.25
19.45
18.46 (8)
6
9
Ryan Clarke
16/ 314.53
19.66
19.05 (8)
7
10
Jonny Dronfield
16/ 315.52
19.72
18.90 (9)
8
8
Andy Wesson
16/ 316.13
19.76
18.56 (15)
9
2
William Callan
15/ 307.92
20.53
18.49 (15)
10
6
Paul Mitchell
15/ 318.94
21.26
18.73 (2)

C. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:01 15/01/2023 Finished 16:06 15/01/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Charlie Edwards
16/ 303.19
18.95
18.23 (8)
2
3
Joshua Walton
16/ 312.00
19.50
18.65 (10)
3
2
Chris Foster
16/ 313.54
19.60
18.54 (11)
4
5
Luke Thompson
16/ 318.46
19.90
18.56 (12)
5
4
Rob Fox
16/ 321.83
20.11
18.80 (9)
6
6
Adam Hall
15/ 304.70
20.31
18.60 (13)
7
8
Ben Stephenson
15/ 305.43
20.36
19.60 (5)
8
10
Chris Boden
15/ 309.91
20.66
19.35 (12)
9
7
Leon Morrell
7/ 156.23
22.32
19.04 (5)
10
9
Jody Long
1/ 25.56
25.56
0.00 (0)

D. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:52 15/01/2023 Finished 15:57 15/01/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
3
Craig Russell
15/ 305.44
20.36
19.69 (7)
2
2
Michael Hobday
15/ 307.05
20.47
19.05 (8)
3
7
Olly Vaux
15/ 310.36
20.69
19.34 (3)
4
1
Phillip Brooks
15/ 311.19
20.75
19.65 (8)
5
5
Harry Saunders
15/ 313.62
20.91
19.48 (7)
6
4
Stephen Adams
15/ 319.77
21.32
18.76 (8)
7
9
Mark Christopher
15/ 319.94
21.33
20.06 (9)
8
8
Lee Stokes
14/ 306.84
21.92
19.12 (10)
9
10
Darren Horsman
14/ 314.21
22.44
19.91 (11)
10
6
Jaymie Greaves
11/ 236.20
21.47
19.90 (9)

E. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:40 15/01/2023 Finished 15:45 15/01/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Ben Ellis
15/ 312.47
20.83
19.69 (12)
2
6
John Dunn
15/ 318.11
21.21
19.33 (10)
3
2
Chris Read
15/ 318.67
21.24
20.44 (15)
4
3
Craig Gibson
15/ 320.53
21.37
19.47 (6)
5
4
Gareth Hardy
14/ 310.62
22.19
19.10 (5)
6
5
Matthew Gill
14/ 311.19
22.23
19.81 (5)
7
8
Alfie Horsman
13/ 300.12
23.09
20.59 (11)
8
7
Paul Ainscow
13/ 305.29
23.48
21.46 (10)

A. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:11 15/01/2023 Finished 17:17 15/01/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Jonathan Skidmore
17/ 315.32
18.55
18.28 (13)
2
3
Lee Martin
16/ 302.73
18.92
18.51 (15)
3
4
Ben Smith
16/ 302.80
18.93
18.23 (16)
4
2
Tommy Hall
16/ 306.72
19.17
18.49 (11)
5
5
William Skidmore
16/ 308.04
19.25
18.52 (15)
6
6
Jamie Hall
16/ 309.56
19.35
18.50 (7)
7
9
Luke Holdsworth
16/ 317.14
19.82
18.53 (11)
8
10
Matthew Thompson
16/ 317.79
19.86
18.41 (8)
9
8
Ben Simpson
16/ 319.05
19.94
18.36 (6)
10
7
Edward Callan
15/ 308.83
20.59
18.61 (7)

B. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:04 15/01/2023 Finished 17:09 15/01/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
3
William Goodwin
16/ 314.99
19.69
19.02 (5)
2
1
James Helliwell
16/ 316.11
19.76
19.15 (13)
3
5
Steven Pierce
15/ 301.13
20.08
19.40 (6)
4
7
Rob Fox
15/ 304.43
20.30
19.51 (14)
5
8
Jonny Dronfield
15/ 305.12
20.34
19.47 (12)
6
4
Adrian Parkes
15/ 306.47
20.43
19.56 (14)
7
9
Chris Foster
15/ 309.62
20.64
18.91 (13)
8
10
Charlie Edwards
14/ 302.54
21.61
19.43 (5)
9
6
William Callan
14/ 318.35
22.74
20.09 (7)
10
2
Josh Holdsworth
10/ 200.74
20.07
18.80 (6)

C. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:56 15/01/2023 Finished 17:02 15/01/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
3
Garry Plant
15/ 302.53
20.17
19.51 (10)
2
8
Ryan Clarke
15/ 307.20
20.48
19.37 (13)
3
5
Stephen Childerhouse
15/ 307.88
20.53
19.18 (10)
4
10
Michael Hobday
15/ 313.92
20.93
19.78 (4)
5
6
Ben Stephenson
15/ 316.70
21.11
19.99 (10)
6
4
Lee Charnock
15/ 318.35
21.22
19.76 (12)
7
1
Paul Mitchell
15/ 318.61
21.24
19.34 (5)
8
2
Luke Thompson
15/ 318.91
21.26
19.69 (13)
9
7
Jody Long
14/ 302.97
21.64
20.06 (8)
10
9
Jim Dixon
14/ 308.43
22.03
20.20 (6)

D. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:49 15/01/2023 Finished 16:54 15/01/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Eugene Galley
16/ 315.10
19.69
19.25 (7)
2
3
Stephen Adams
15/ 307.77
20.52
20.01 (7)
3
4
Jason Knight
15/ 308.44
20.56
19.90 (6)
4
10
Jack Slassor
14/ 302.12
21.58
20.66 (14)
5
7
Andrew Bulmer
14/ 302.68
21.62
19.85 (12)
6
9
David Harvey
14/ 303.19
21.66
20.54 (11)
7
8
Adam Hall
14/ 305.25
21.80
20.14 (14)
8
5
Hudson Knight
14/ 306.74
21.91
19.82 (14)
9
6
Leon Morrell
14/ 313.16
22.37
20.11 (10)
10
2
Steven Bond
14/ 316.90
22.64
20.40 (7)

E. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:41 15/01/2023 Finished 16:46 15/01/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Simon Kemp
15/ 313.45
20.90
20.08 (8)
2
1
Chris Boden
14/ 307.71
21.98
20.10 (8)
3
9
Lee Stokes
14/ 310.74
22.20
20.73 (4)
4
8
Tom Stackhouse
14/ 311.86
22.28
19.90 (13)
5
7
Joshua Walton
14/ 315.01
22.50
20.21 (9)
6
6
John Dunn
14/ 316.56
22.61
21.22 (11)
7
4
Mark Christopher
14/ 319.38
22.81
20.26 (8)
8
3
James Kemp
14/ 320.74
22.91
20.46 (3)
9
10
Darren Horsman
10/ 221.38
22.14
20.84 (9)
10
5
Jamie Buchanan
2/ 44.77
22.39
22.90 (2)

F. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:32 15/01/2023 Finished 16:38 15/01/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Craig Russell
14/ 312.38
22.31
20.52 (3)
2
5
Brooke Plant
14/ 315.23
22.52
21.00 (2)
3
10
Craig Gibson
14/ 316.99
22.64
21.50 (3)
4
6
Alex Pyatt
14/ 319.89
22.85
21.35 (10)
5
7
Matthew Gill
13/ 302.80
23.29
20.92 (5)
6
8
Kennon Miller
13/ 303.61
23.35
21.32 (8)
7
4
Mark Hazelden
13/ 304.14
23.40
21.88 (12)
8
9
Paul Ainscow
13/ 305.51
23.50
21.09 (11)
9
2
Ben Ellis
13/ 313.28
24.10
21.15 (11)
10
3
Colin Mulligan
13/ 317.80
24.45
21.37 (6)

G. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:25 15/01/2023 Finished 16:30 15/01/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Zak Edwards
14/ 302.70
21.62
20.14 (2)
2
3
Paul Jenkinson
14/ 304.21
21.73
20.03 (8)
3
1
Alfie Horsman
14/ 314.71
22.48
21.12 (6)
4
6
Martin Sharp
13/ 302.20
23.25
20.62 (3)
5
4
Gareth Hardy
13/ 308.64
23.74
21.70 (6)
6
8
Sam Hunt
13/ 320.78
24.68
22.03 (13)
7
9
Martin Bradbury
12/ 302.84
25.24
22.66 (12)
8
7
Stuart Robinson
12/ 315.93
26.33
22.91 (5)
9
5
Les Hobday
12/ 318.78
26.57
23.68 (5)
Main Index
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2018-1
2000, 2018 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Worksop Radio Car Club