Schumacher Off Road Masters Round 4

Main Index
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Worksop

    

29 January 2023

A. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:15 29/01/2023 Finished 16:21 29/01/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Jonathan Skidmore
18/ 304.19
16.90
16.65 (16)
2
3
Edward Callan
18/ 310.67
17.26
16.79 (15)
3
5
Luke Holdsworth
18/ 311.30
17.29
16.73 (9)
4
2
Neil Cragg
18/ 313.32
17.41
16.84 (3)
5
10
Josh Holdsworth
18/ 313.67
17.43
16.70 (8)
6
4
Matthew Thompson
18/ 316.48
17.58
16.97 (13)
7
6
William Skidmore
17/ 300.22
17.66
16.81 (9)
8
9
Ben Simpson
17/ 302.16
17.77
17.11 (15)
9
8
Thomas Phipps
17/ 307.48
18.09
16.68 (11)
10
7
William Callan
17/ 309.81
18.22
17.00 (13)

B. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:04 29/01/2023 Finished 16:10 29/01/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Mitchell Fiddling
18/ 314.37
17.47
17.00 (15)
2
2
William Goodwin
17/ 301.65
17.74
17.11 (16)
3
6
Adrian Parkes
17/ 306.52
18.03
17.56 (14)
4
8
Charlie Saunders
17/ 308.94
18.17
16.84 (12)
5
4
Jonny Dronfield
17/ 311.90
18.35
17.21 (16)
6
5
Paul Mitchell
17/ 312.08
18.36
17.43 (10)
7
7
Kev Lee
17/ 317.18
18.66
17.01 (9)
8
9
Chris Foster
17/ 317.77
18.69
17.75 (16)
9
10
Adam Hall
16/ 309.24
19.33
17.41 (14)
10
3
James Helliwell
4/ 76.22
19.06
17.92 (4)

C. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:56 29/01/2023 Finished 16:02 29/01/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Leon Morrell
16/ 300.20
18.76
17.55 (11)
2
2
Liam Robinson
16/ 301.07
18.82
17.57 (4)
3
5
Luke Thompson
16/ 301.96
18.87
17.74 (8)
4
6
Joshua Walton
16/ 301.98
18.87
17.84 (12)
5
3
Rob Fox
16/ 304.11
19.01
17.79 (7)
6
4
Ben Stephenson
16/ 304.19
19.01
17.95 (16)
7
7
Olly Vaux
16/ 314.14
19.63
18.21 (8)
8
8
Andy Mountford
15/ 306.86
20.46
18.39 (13)
9
9
Harry Saunders
15/ 307.90
20.53
17.86 (15)
10
10
Andy Wesson
DNS
0.00 (0)

D. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:47 29/01/2023 Finished 15:53 29/01/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
4
Craig Russell
16/ 311.56
19.47
18.66 (14)
2
3
Stephen Adams
16/ 312.07
19.50
18.07 (7)
3
1
Jack Slassor
16/ 319.61
19.98
18.18 (14)
4
6
Chris Boden
15/ 300.61
20.04
18.40 (9)
5
2
Phillip Brooks
15/ 309.90
20.66
18.43 (13)
6
9
Matthew Gill
15/ 313.02
20.87
19.19 (5)
7
5
Steve Bunning
15/ 313.44
20.90
19.18 (14)
8
7
Paul Griggs
15/ 318.41
21.23
19.56 (14)
9
10
Gareth Hardy
14/ 301.85
21.56
19.17 (8)
10
8
Mark Christopher
13/ 317.35
24.41
19.09 (12)

E. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:37 29/01/2023 Finished 15:42 29/01/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Julian Jessop
16/ 318.02
19.88
18.67 (13)
2
1
Ben Ellis
15/ 310.52
20.70
18.78 (5)
3
3
Chris Read
15/ 312.93
20.86
19.52 (12)
4
4
Lee Stokes
15/ 314.36
20.96
19.60 (10)
5
6
Craig Gibson
15/ 316.08
21.07
19.03 (12)
6
5
Darren Maisfield
14/ 312.06
22.29
19.64 (9)
7
8
Paul Ainscow
14/ 317.46
22.68
20.22 (3)
8
7
Cameron Charity
4/ 99.55
24.89
21.16 (3)

A. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:04 29/01/2023 Finished 17:09 29/01/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Neil Cragg
17/ 301.75
17.75
17.26 (7)
2
4
William Skidmore
17/ 309.18
18.19
17.60 (10)
3
5
Josh Holdsworth
17/ 312.70
18.39
17.84 (10)
4
7
Luke Holdsworth
17/ 316.10
18.59
17.98 (9)
5
6
Ben Simpson
17/ 316.72c
19.80
17.82 (14)
6
3
Edward Callan
17/ 321.28
18.90
17.94 (16)
7
8
Matthew Thompson
16/ 301.13
18.82
17.94 (6)
8
9
William Callan
16/ 308.07
19.25
18.38 (11)
9
10
Rob Fox
16/ 314.52
19.66
18.43 (14)
10
1
Jonathan Skidmore
3/ 60.87
20.29
18.38 (3)

B. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:56 29/01/2023 Finished 17:01 29/01/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
3
William Goodwin
17/ 314.38
18.49
17.97 (15)
2
1
James Helliwell
16/ 304.54
19.03
18.65 (7)
3
9
Jonny Dronfield
16/ 305.68
19.11
18.29 (8)
4
6
Thomas Phipps
16/ 306.55
19.16
18.39 (6)
5
2
Mitchell Fiddling
16/ 307.01
19.19
18.23 (3)
6
4
Steven Pierce
16/ 311.43
19.46
17.96 (10)
7
5
Chris Foster
16/ 313.64
19.60
18.46 (8)
8
7
Garry Plant
15/ 302.08
20.14
18.41 (5)
9
10
Adrian Parkes
15/ 303.29
20.22
18.53 (12)
10
8
Kev Lee
15/ 308.25
20.55
18.26 (8)

C. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:48 29/01/2023 Finished 16:54 29/01/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
6
Ben Stephenson
16/ 316.85
19.80
19.13 (9)
2
1
Luke Thompson
16/ 317.95
19.87
18.57 (5)
3
2
Adam Hall
15/ 301.56
20.10
18.74 (7)
4
3
Paul Mitchell
15/ 302.15
20.14
18.74 (8)
5
5
Stephen Adams
15/ 304.08
20.27
18.60 (9)
6
7
Jack Slassor
15/ 306.69
20.45
19.09 (13)
7
8
Paul Kemp
15/ 311.78
20.79
19.51 (12)
8
10
Mark Christopher
15/ 312.61
20.84
19.38 (11)
9
4
Jim Dixon
15/ 313.26
20.88
19.22 (7)
10
9
Joshua Walton
14/ 304.66
21.76
19.04 (10)

D. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:40 29/01/2023 Finished 16:45 29/01/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Jason Knight
16/ 319.64
19.98
19.11 (12)
2
3
Steven Bond
15/ 302.36
20.16
19.29 (7)
3
9
Hudson Knight
15/ 303.07
20.20
18.95 (11)
4
4
Lee Charnock
15/ 307.38
20.49
19.37 (15)
5
7
Paul Jenkinson
15/ 307.39
20.49
19.59 (5)
6
2
Julian Jessop
15/ 311.12
20.74
19.49 (12)
7
6
David Harvey
15/ 311.78
20.79
19.95 (6)
8
5
Andrew Bulmer
15/ 312.73
20.85
19.15 (15)
9
10
James Kemp
14/ 309.30
22.09
19.30 (6)
10
8
Simon Kemp
14/ 317.10
22.65
19.41 (12)

E. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:32 29/01/2023 Finished 16:37 29/01/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Jk
15/ 300.74
20.05
19.18 (14)
2
3
Lee Stokes
15/ 302.63
20.18
19.13 (11)
3
4
Chris Boden
15/ 313.48
20.90
19.25 (6)
4
6
Ben Ellis
15/ 315.54
21.04
20.17 (7)
5
8
Craig Russell
15/ 321.35
21.42
19.38 (7)
6
5
Paul Griggs
14/ 303.36
21.67
19.64 (9)
7
7
Colin Mulligan
13/ 306.60
23.58
20.47 (8)
8
9
Craig Gibson
12/ 270.10
22.51
20.21 (6)
9
2
Leon Morrell
2/ 45.76
22.88
25.51 (2)
10
10
Mark Brocklebank
0.00 (0)

F. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:24 29/01/2023 Finished 16:29 29/01/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Steve Bunning
15/ 314.27
20.95
19.53 (8)
2
5
Richard Cooper
15/ 318.14
21.21
19.92 (9)
3
3
Matthew Gill
15/ 320.65
21.38
20.48 (10)
4
4
Martin Sharp
14/ 303.17
21.66
20.08 (14)
5
7
James Seabright
14/ 307.20
21.94
20.10 (9)
6
1
Zak Edwards
14/ 309.13
22.08
19.39 (7)
7
8
Paul Ainscow
14/ 315.90
22.56
20.78 (7)
8
9
Mark Hazelden
14/ 320.38
22.88
21.45 (7)
9
10
Martin Bradbury
13/ 313.50
24.12
21.11 (8)
10
11
Sam Hunt
12/ 302.20
25.18
22.15 (4)
11
6
Gareth Hardy
7/ 184.27
26.32
21.26 (3)
Main Index
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2018-1
2000, 2018 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Worksop Radio Car Club