Schumacher Off Road Masters Round 5

Main Index
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Worksop

    

19 February 2023

A. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:35 19/02/2023 Finished 15:40 19/02/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Michal Orlowski
15/ 307.12
20.47
19.56 (11)
2
2
Jonathan Skidmore
15/ 308.79
20.59
19.51 (10)
3
4
Edward Callan
15/ 314.26
20.95
19.83 (12)
4
3
Jamie Hall
15/ 315.17
21.01
19.86 (12)
5
5
Tommy Hall
14/ 307.44
21.96
19.99 (10)
6
8
Ben Smith
14/ 307.82
21.99
19.99 (8)
7
9
Josh Holdsworth
14/ 309.56
22.11
20.10 (14)
8
6
William Skidmore
14/ 311.71
22.27
19.67 (12)
9
7
Mitchell Fiddling
14/ 315.28
22.52
19.90 (14)
10
10
Ben Simpson
14/ 319.37
22.81
20.20 (9)

B. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:27 19/02/2023 Finished 15:32 19/02/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Harley Eldridge
14/ 304.73
21.77
20.38 (14)
2
3
Matthew Thompson
14/ 306.60
21.90
20.20 (6)
3
2
Charlie Saunders
14/ 306.84
21.92
19.64 (10)
4
8
James Helliwell
14/ 318.13
22.72
21.32 (6)
5
6
William Goodwin
14/ 319.85
22.85
21.18 (7)
6
9
Charlie Edwards
14/ 320.78
22.91
20.80 (13)
7
4
Luke Holdsworth
14/ 324.15
23.15
20.64 (8)
8
7
Paul Mitchell
14/ 326.20
23.30
21.12 (12)
9
10
David Gibson
13/ 315.61
24.28
21.19 (8)
10
5
William Callan
10/ 241.12
24.11
21.03 (3)

C. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:16 19/02/2023 Finished 15:21 19/02/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
7
Adam Hall
13/ 302.85
23.30
20.99 (6)
2
1
Rob Fox
13/ 303.03
23.31
21.69 (8)
3
5
Chris Foster
13/ 308.66
23.74
21.52 (12)
4
9
Martin Owen
13/ 312.42
24.03
21.87 (4)
5
2
Adrian Parkes
13/ 320.00
24.62
21.40 (4)
6
8
Luke Thompson
13/ 320.94
24.69
21.71 (10)
7
4
Ben Stephenson
12/ 306.16
25.51
21.97 (5)
8
6
Jack Slassor
12/ 307.20
25.60
22.04 (10)
9
10
Harry Saunders
12/ 307.59
25.63
21.98 (8)
10
3
Joshua Walton
12/ 308.67
25.72
21.64 (2)

D. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:06 19/02/2023 Finished 15:11 19/02/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Liam Robinson
13/ 301.33
23.18
20.73 (9)
2
5
Joe Cockill
13/ 311.82
23.99
22.00 (13)
3
3
Stephen Adams
13/ 317.65
24.43
22.09 (5)
4
6
Michael Hobday
13/ 318.94c
22.78
22.03 (7)
5
8
Mark Christopher
13/ 320.12
24.62
22.49 (7)
6
4
Jaymie Greaves
13/ 322.25
24.79
22.57 (2)
7
7
Russell Lee
12/ 303.47
25.29
22.53 (9)
8
10
Craig Russell
12/ 310.99
25.92
22.60 (8)
9
1
Olly Vaux
7/ 191.21
27.32
22.27 (7)
10
9
Chris Boden
6/ 167.90
27.98
22.89 (4)

E. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 14:58 19/02/2023 Finished 15:03 19/02/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
James Burgess
12/ 300.20
25.02
21.32 (10)
2
2
Lee Stokes
12/ 304.85
25.40
22.60 (7)
3
6
Darren Maisfield
12/ 311.47
25.96
23.08 (6)
4
3
Chris Read
12/ 313.32
26.11
22.88 (6)
5
5
David Rolfe
12/ 314.62c
24.20
23.29 (11)
6
4
Simon Kemp
11/ 300.63
27.33
22.51 (5)

A. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:29 19/02/2023 Finished 16:35 19/02/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Michal Orlowski
14/ 309.75
22.13
20.82 (14)
2
5
Tommy Hall
14/ 317.72
22.69
20.80 (12)
3
3
Edward Callan
13/ 301.10
23.16
21.36 (4)
4
10
Ben Simpson
13/ 302.87
23.30
21.41 (7)
5
7
Luke Holdsworth
13/ 305.29
23.48
21.35 (12)
6
1
Jonathan Skidmore
13/ 311.70
23.98
20.78 (12)
7
8
Jamie Hall
13/ 312.28
24.02
21.13 (11)
8
9
Josh Holdsworth
12/ 303.75
25.31
21.99 (8)
9
6
Ben Smith
11/ 252.49
22.95
21.09 (8)
10
4
William Skidmore
8/ 191.30
23.91
20.98 (3)

B. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:20 19/02/2023 Finished 16:25 19/02/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Mitchell Fiddling
13/ 303.87
23.37
21.54 (7)
2
7
James Helliwell
13/ 309.42
23.80
22.08 (10)
3
6
Harley Eldridge
13/ 311.25
23.94
22.13 (10)
4
4
William Goodwin
13/ 312.66
24.05
22.29 (12)
5
5
Steven Pierce
13/ 314.21
24.17
21.73 (10)
6
2
Matthew Thompson
13/ 316.15
24.32
21.29 (8)
7
3
Karl Marsden
13/ 323.41
24.88
21.78 (12)
8
9
Chris Foster
13/ 325.98
25.08
22.32 (12)
9
8
Stephen Childerhouse
12/ 307.86
25.66
22.09 (7)
10
10
Garry Plant
12/ 316.73
26.39
21.67 (6)

C. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:12 19/02/2023 Finished 16:17 19/02/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Paul Mitchell
13/ 317.00c*
35.25
23.04* (6)
2
3
William Callan
13/ 319.41
24.57
22.18 (5)
3
2
Charlie Edwards
13/ 326.81
25.14
21.83 (9)
4
6
Ben Stephenson
12/ 300.64
25.05
23.23 (9)
5
10
Jason Knight
12/ 304.85
25.40
23.03 (7)
6
4
Hudson Knight
12/ 308.39
25.70
23.39 (10)
7
7
Jack Slassor
12/ 309.43
25.79
23.14 (7)
8
9
Adam Hall
12/ 309.56
25.80
22.74 (10)
9
8
Luke Thompson
12/ 312.35
26.03
22.56 (11)
10
5
Jim Dixon
12/ 314.17
26.18
23.34 (11)

D. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:04 19/02/2023 Finished 16:09 19/02/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
9
Liam Robinson
13/ 317.63
24.43
22.12 (8)
2
2
Rob Fox
12/ 305.02
25.42
22.44 (12)
3
5
Chris Boden
12/ 309.48
25.79
23.13 (7)
4
8
Michael Hobday
12/ 309.83
25.82
23.25 (8)
5
1
Stephen Adams
12/ 321.23
26.77
23.17 (6)
6
6
Andrew Bulmer
12/ 322.42
26.87
23.52 (7)
7
4
James Burgess
12/ 325.81
27.15
23.25 (11)
8
7
Mark Christopher
11/ 317.29
28.84
23.22 (6)
9
3
Joshua Walton
11/ 327.21
29.75
23.70 (2)
10
10
Simon Kemp
5/ 144.94
28.99
24.41 (2)

E. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:56 19/02/2023 Finished 16:01 19/02/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Paul Jenkinson
12/ 312.62
26.05
23.71 (8)
2
1
Russell Lee
12/ 315.84
26.32
23.53 (3)
3
10
Richard Cooper
12/ 322.93
26.91
24.18 (7)
4
6
Jk
11/ 303.03
27.55
24.49 (8)
5
7
Joshua Mitchell
11/ 303.74
27.61
23.62 (5)
6
5
David Rolfe
11/ 308.03
28.00
24.48 (7)
7
8
Martin Sharp
11/ 309.07
28.10
23.98 (6)
8
4
Zak Edwards
11/ 311.44
28.31
23.92 (3)
9
9
Mark Hazelden
11/ 311.75
28.34
25.28 (10)
10
3
Lee Stokes
11/ 314.01
28.55
24.39 (10)

F. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:48 19/02/2023 Finished 15:53 19/02/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
4
Craig Russell
11/ 305.35
27.76
24.81 (6)
2
6
Kieron Peace
11/ 308.78
28.07
24.96 (9)
3
3
Brooke Plant
11/ 309.32
28.12
24.03 (6)
4
1
Colin Mulligan
11/ 309.37
28.12
24.20 (9)
5
7
James Seabright
11/ 309.56
28.14
24.79 (4)
6
2
Cameron Charity
11/ 317.21
28.84
24.94 (6)
7
5
John Dunn
11/ 319.09
29.01
24.37 (8)
8
11
Sam Hunt
10/ 309.16
30.92
26.21 (9)
9
8
Chris Outram
10/ 313.29
31.33
25.39 (9)
10
9
Oliver Edwards
10/ 336.72
33.67
25.01 (4)
11
10
Les Hobday
9/ 303.46
33.72
29.20 (4)
Main Index
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2018-1
2000, 2018 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Worksop Radio Car Club