Schumacher Off Road Masters Round 6

Main Index
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Worksop

    

25 March 2023

A. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:49 26/03/2023 Finished 15:54 26/03/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Michal Orlowski
18/ 304.19
16.90
16.65 (6)
2
3
Jonathan Skidmore
18/ 306.78
17.04
16.49 (12)
3
2
Edward Callan
18/ 312.96
17.39
16.83 (14)
4
4
Ben Smith
18/ 314.59
17.48
16.59 (15)
5
7
Lee Martin
17/ 301.86
17.76
16.57 (15)
6
5
Luke Holdsworth
17/ 305.32
17.96
17.21 (7)
7
6
Josh Holdsworth
17/ 307.65
18.10
16.92 (15)
8
8
Ben Simpson
17/ 309.71
18.22
17.27 (16)
9
10
Matthew Thompson
17/ 309.83
18.23
17.11 (16)
10
9
William Skidmore
12/ 227.56
18.96
16.80 (11)

B. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:41 26/03/2023 Finished 15:46 26/03/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
William Goodwin
17/ 309.01
18.18
17.33 (7)
2
3
Charlie Saunders
17/ 310.29
18.25
17.03 (15)
3
1
Mitchell Fiddling
17/ 311.81
18.34
17.04 (13)
4
4
Harley Eldridge
17/ 317.65
18.69
17.40 (10)
5
6
William Callan
17/ 318.17
18.72
17.08 (12)
6
8
Paul Mitchell
16/ 300.48
18.78
17.64 (9)
7
10
Rob Fox
16/ 309.75
19.36
17.79 (9)
8
5
James Helliwell
16/ 310.73
19.42
17.95 (10)
9
9
David Gibson
16/ 311.30
19.46
17.81 (16)
10
7
Adam Hall
16/ 315.31
19.71
17.71 (8)

C. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:32 26/03/2023 Finished 15:38 26/03/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Joshua Walton
17/ 315.12
18.54
18.15 (5)
2
3
Ryan Clarke
16/ 311.14
19.45
18.35 (8)
3
10
Jack Slassor
16/ 314.56
19.66
18.67 (12)
4
2
Chris Foster
16/ 314.77
19.67
17.90 (2)
5
5
Olly Vaux
16/ 318.66
19.92
18.36 (15)
6
6
Hudson Knight
15/ 304.55
20.30
18.22 (12)
7
9
Jaymie Greaves
15/ 306.02
20.40
19.08 (7)
8
7
Adrian Parkes
15/ 308.61
20.57
18.58 (6)
9
4
Stephen Adams
15/ 314.05
20.94
18.63 (3)
10
8
Joshua Rose
15/ 316.06
21.07
17.46 (8)

D. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:23 26/03/2023 Finished 15:29 26/03/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
5
Zak Edwards
15/ 317.16
21.14
18.58 (13)
2
3
Harry Saunders
14/ 303.20
21.66
18.66 (9)
3
2
David Harvey
14/ 307.67
21.98
19.26 (9)
4
1
Craig Russell
14/ 309.64
22.12
19.30 (2)
5
9
Elliott Horn
14/ 319.83c
21.32
19.75 (8)
6
7
John Dunn
13/ 303.78
23.37
16.58 (6)
7
8
Darren Maisfield
12/ 306.35c
23.57
16.15 (2)
8
10
Chris Read
10/ 265.53c
24.14
20.01 (10)
9
6
Dylan Richardson
8/ 191.95
23.99
18.63 (4)
10
4
Mark Christopher
0.00 (0)

E. Final (4 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:14 26/03/2023 Finished 15:20 26/03/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Leon Morrell
13/ 316.70
24.36
16.73 (13)
2
2
Lee Stokes
12/ 300.33
25.03
20.37 (3)

A. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:39 26/03/2023 Finished 16:44 26/03/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Michal Orlowski
17/ 301.29
17.72
17.36 (16)
2
2
Jonathan Skidmore
17/ 312.92
18.41
17.71 (8)
3
3
Ben Smith
17/ 313.38
18.43
17.42 (16)
4
6
Edward Callan
17/ 314.44
18.50
17.65 (10)
5
4
William Skidmore
17/ 315.51
18.56
17.73 (14)
6
5
Lee Martin
17/ 317.46
18.67
17.66 (13)
7
9
Luke Holdsworth
16/ 300.14
18.76
17.82 (15)
8
8
Ben Simpson
16/ 304.26
19.02
18.01 (15)
9
10
Matthew Thompson
16/ 305.69
19.11
17.95 (15)
10
7
Josh Holdsworth
16/ 309.56
19.35
18.12 (5)

B. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:30 26/03/2023 Finished 16:36 26/03/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Harley Eldridge
16/ 309.43
19.34
18.19 (10)
2
4
William Goodwin
16/ 310.43
19.40
18.25 (8)
3
1
Mitchell Fiddling
16/ 310.96
19.44
18.16 (11)
4
7
Paul Mitchell
16/ 318.66
19.92
17.93 (15)
5
3
William Callan
15/ 301.52
20.10
18.47 (9)
6
5
Steven Pierce
15/ 303.17
20.21
18.64 (13)
7
8
Adam Hall
15/ 309.24
20.62
18.56 (9)
8
10
Ryan Clarke
15/ 315.83
21.06
18.89 (5)
9
9
Stephen Adams
15/ 318.16
21.21
19.18 (3)
10
6
James Helliwell
14/ 288.75
20.63
18.82 (13)

C. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:22 26/03/2023 Finished 16:28 26/03/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Chris Foster
16/ 315.24
19.70
18.79 (14)
2
2
Jim Dixon
15/ 305.38
20.36
19.60 (2)
3
7
Hudson Knight
15/ 306.77
20.45
19.11 (13)
4
3
Rob Fox
15/ 307.24
20.48
19.30 (14)
5
9
Leon Morrell
15/ 308.67
20.58
19.70 (13)
6
4
Andrew Bulmer
15/ 313.34
20.89
19.28 (13)
7
6
Stephen Childerhouse
15/ 319.18
21.28
19.61 (4)
8
8
Jack Slassor
14/ 300.70
21.48
19.18 (12)
9
10
Joshua Walton
14/ 302.24
21.59
19.01 (13)
10
5
Andrew Millner
12/ 248.16
20.68
19.31 (3)

D. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:14 26/03/2023 Finished 16:19 26/03/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
5
Jason Knight
15/ 310.15
20.68
19.70 (6)
2
7
Chris Long
15/ 310.59
20.71
19.70 (15)
3
2
Garry Plant
15/ 318.71
21.25
19.45 (7)
4
6
Jamie Buchanan
15/ 319.33
21.29
19.74 (7)
5
1
Paul Kemp
15/ 320.56
21.37
19.62 (6)
6
10
Lee Stokes
14/ 301.71
21.55
19.72 (12)
7
3
Tom Stackhouse
14/ 306.10
21.86
19.87 (14)
8
4
David Harvey
14/ 310.13
22.15
19.56 (10)
9
9
Craig Russell
14/ 311.43
22.25
19.87 (9)
10
8
Steven Bond
7/ 179.70
25.67
20.39 (5)

E. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:06 26/03/2023 Finished 16:12 26/03/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Kevin Bishop
14/ 301.52
21.54
19.57 (5)
2
1
Paul Jenkinson
14/ 302.38
21.60
20.46 (13)
3
6
Elliott Horn
14/ 307.13
21.94
20.68 (8)
4
3
Mark Christopher
14/ 308.61
22.04
19.35 (14)
5
8
Cameron Charity
14/ 315.96
22.57
20.71 (14)
6
5
Kieron Peace
14/ 317.14
22.65
20.72 (14)
7
10
Colin Mulligan
13/ 306.44
23.57
20.91 (12)
8
9
Dave Gartside
13/ 306.62
23.59
21.24 (12)
9
4
Richard Cooper
13/ 307.95
23.69
19.73 (11)
10
7
John Dunn
12/ 303.88
25.32
22.37 (3)

F. Final (2 Wheel Drive Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:58 26/03/2023 Finished 16:03 26/03/2023

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
6
Scott Martin
14/ 317.40
22.67
20.67 (2)
2
2
Mark Hazelden
14/ 320.36
22.88
21.46 (6)
3
1
Brooke Plant
13/ 301.72
23.21
16.56 (8)
4
5
Chris Outram
13/ 315.09
24.24
21.89 (12)
5
7
Sam Hunt
13/ 322.69
24.82
22.62 (11)
6
4
Craig Lomax
13/ 323.00
24.85
21.68 (12)
7
3
Jonathon Holden
12/ 300.98
25.08
21.41 (4)
8
9
James Martin
11/ 304.24
27.66
21.72 (7)
9
8
Dave Fiddling
11/ 304.27
27.66
22.47 (6)
10
10
Ashley Horn
11/ 325.88
29.63
25.93 (9)
Main Index
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2018-1
2000, 2018 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Worksop Radio Car Club